CYFAIR Alumni

Rectangle
Rectangle

CYFAIR Elite Basketball has been blessed over the years to have had some of the best players in Texas, Oklahoma, Louisiana, and Arkansas play for our program. We work hard each year to provide the best coaches, competitive schedule, and skills training to allow our players the opportunity to play at the next level. We have worked closely with college coaches and parents while trying to provide guidance and insight. We are so proud of the players that have worn a CYFAIR Elite uniform. We look forward to hearing about their successes.

This list is meant to represent all of our players that have played for CYFAIR Elite – if you notice that we have left someone off the list please contact us at [email protected]. We want to make sure that we have every CYFAIR alumni on this list.

Class of 2021

Kyndall Hunter

Grad Class: 2021

High School: Cypress Creek High School

Aariyah Cotto

Grad Class: 2021

High School: The Colony

Jacoria Moore

Grad Class: 2021

High School: Obra D. Tompkins High School

Briana Peguero

Grad Class: 2021

High School: Jersey Village

Crystal Smith

Grad Class: 2021

High School: Katy Tompkins

Z’Mya Cox

Grad Class: 2021

High School: Lincoln High School

Kashell Daughty

Grad Class: 2021

High School: Edmond Sante Fe

Aryauna Kirk

Grad Class: 2021

High School: Denton Guyer

Nylah Raines

Grad Class: 2021

High School: Chisholm Trail HS

Lindsey Schale

Grad Class: 2021

High School: Rockwall HS

Abibat Allim

Grad Class: 2021

High School: Westbury

Nyah Wilson

Grad Class: 2021

High School: Duncanville High School

Amani Bartlett

Grad Class: 2021

High School: Houston Christian

Aaliyah Moore

Grad Class: 2021

High School: Moore High School (Oklahoma)

Isabela Lynch

Grad Class: 2021

High School: Cedar Park High School

Kaitlin Alexander

Grad Class: 2021

High School: Lutheran High North

Ashleigh Dozier

Grad Class: 2021

High School: Bridgeland High School

Allie Fronek

Grad Class: 2021

High School: Cypress Christian School

Class of 2020

Jordyn Merritt

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Plano Sr. High

Jewell Spears

Grad Class: 2020

High School: The Colony

Brenna Burk

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Deer Creek (Oklahoma)

Lashae Patterson

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Putnam City North (Oklahoma)

Morgan Hervey

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Prestonwood Christian Academy

Maya Kendall

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Prestonwood Christian Academy

Alexandria Anderson

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Booker T. Washington (Oklahoma)

Skylar Vann

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Deer Creek (Oklahoma)

Shay Holle

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Westlake

Maliyah Johnson

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Summer Creek

Presley Bennett

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Westlake

Scout Huffman

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Prosper

Riane Burton

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Cypress Ranch

Allysa Lafontaine

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Boswell

Maddie Cleary

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Prosper

Kaylee Boykin

Grad Class: 2020

High School: McKinney Boyd

Sydney Bowen

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Andy Dekaney

Shadiya Thomas

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Cypress Ranch

Maddison Callahan

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Home Schooled

Gabrielle Robinson

Grad Class: 2020

Anika Damera

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Elkins

Daija Sims

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Deer Creek (Oklahoma)

Jasmin Dixon

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Klein Forest

Adrienne Taylor

Grad Class: 2020

Jaiden Eaton

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Fort Bend Kempner

Alyna Garcia

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Fort Bend Kempner

Sydney Hambrick

Grad Class: 2020

Tayler Hatcher

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Cypress Falls

Brianna Johnson

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Hightower High

Shakyla Johnson

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Putnam City North

Angel Johnson

Grad Class: 2020

Caitlyn Kiehn

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Deer Creek (Oklahoma)

Brooke Love

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Summer Creek

Carsen Mcfadden

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Lovejoy

Jy’veona Moore

Grad Class: 2020

High School: C E King

Allyona Patton

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Deer Creek (Oklahoma)

Carlissa Brumfield

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Stephen F Austin

Kristen Readel

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Yukon

Andrea Tsokos

Grad Class: 2020

High School: Fort Bend Kempner

Da’Jah Vigilante

Grad Class: 2020

High School: George Bush

Class of 2019

Jordyn Oliver

Grad Class: 2019

High School: Prosper High School

Jaden Owens

Grad Class: 2019

High School: Plano West

Camryn Brown

Grad Class: 2019

High School: Prestonwood Christian Academy

Kurstyn Harden

Grad Class: 2019

High School: Lufkin

Payton Oltrogge

Grad Class: 2019

High School: Liberty Christian

Clare Traeger

Grad Class: 2019

High School: Prestonwood Christian Academy

(832) 701-0824